Home Welcome Registration Form Schedule Rules Venues SVO Contacts Results Insurance Child Protection Parents' Code
Dobcross Diggle S.A.S. Uppermill L.G.F.G. Greenfield Delph & Denshaw

September 9th to 24th 2017

We Are Now A Charity

To donate using Gift Aid

Contact: svogames@gmail.com

Reg-Cert.jpg

Latest News

Saddleworth Village Games (Saddleworth Village Olympics) is a Registered Charity - 1166942                                                Copyright Saddleworth Village Olympics & Saddleworth Village Games 2016  

Home


To Make

A Donation Click Here

It may have started like this,

but

It finished in sunshine.


Thank you to all

who helped

make this year’s games

a great success

Swimming,Tennis & Badminton show shield positions. Click on each for competition medal breakdown.

Results


Gold

Silver

Bronze

Slate

Jnr Rounders

10/11

Greenfield

S.A.S.

Uppermill

Delph & Denshaw

Jnr Rounders

7/9

Greenfield

L.G.F.G. (Ice)

L.G.F.G. (Fire)

S.A.S.

Snr Netball

12/13

Dobcross

L.G.F.G.

S.A.S./U’mill All*

Diggle

Snr Netball

14/16

L.G.F.G.

Diggle/Dobx All*

Uppermill

S.A.S.

Tennis

12/13

Greenfield - Shield

Diggle - 2nd =

L.G.F.G. - 2nd =

Dobcross - 4th

Tennis

14/16

Greenfield - Shield

Dobcross - 2nd

Uppermill - 3rd

L.G.F.G. - 4th

Cricket

12/13

Diggle

Greenfield

Bronze

L.G.F.G.

Cricket

10/11

Delph & Denshaw

Greenfield

Dobcross

Diggle

Cricket

7/9

L.G.F.G.

Delph & Denshaw

Uppermill

Greenfield

Snr Football

12/13

Greenfield

Greenfield

S.A.S.

L.G.F.G.

Snr Football

14/16

Greenfield

Greenfield

-

-

Jnr Badminton

10/11

D&D - Shield

Diggle - 2nd

SAS - 3rd

Uppermill - 4th

Jnr Badminton

7/9

S.A.S. - Shield

L.G.F.G. - 2nd

D&D - 3rd

Diggle/U’mill - 4th=

Snr Badminton

14/16

Greenfield - Shield

Uppermill - 2nd

Dobcross - 3rd

L.G.F.G. - 4th

Snr Badminton

12/13

Greenfield - Shield

Dobcross - 2nd

Diggle - 3rd

D&D/S.A.S./U’mill - 4th=

Football

10/11

S.A.S.

Greenfield

Delph & Denshaw

S.A.S.

Football

8/9

Greenfield

L.G.F.G.

L.G.F.G.

Diggle

Football

7

S.A.S.

Dobcross

Uppermill

Greenfield

Swimming

Snr

1st - Greenfield

2nd - L.G.F.G.

3rd - Diggle

4th - Uppermill

Swimming

Jnr

1st - L.G.F.G.

2nd - Delph &          Denshaw

3rd - S.A.S.

4th - Dobcross

Basketball

12/13

Greenfield

Delph & Denshaw

L.G.F.G.

S.A.S.

Basketball

14/16

Greenfield

Diggle

Uppermill

S.A.S.

Dodgeball

10/11

Delph & Denshaw

S.A.S.

Diggle

Uppermill

Dodgeball

12/13

Greenfield

Diggle

S.A.S.

Delph & Denshaw

Rounders

12/13

Greenfield 1

= Silver Dobx/U’mill All*, Diggle, Delph & Denshaw

Rounders

14/16

Greenfield

Uppermill

Dobcross

L.G.F.G.

Netball

7

Delph & Denshaw

Greenfield

Uppermill

Dobcross

Netball

8/9

L.G.F.G.

S.A.S.

Dobcross

Delph & Denshaw

Netball

10/11

L.G.F.G.

Uppermill

S.A.S.

Greenfield

Rugby

7/8/9

L.G.F.G.

Greenfield

Delph & Denshaw

Diggle

Rugby

10/11

Greenfield

Dobcross

Delph & Denshaw

Uppermill

Swimming_Results_2017_V2.pdf Tennis_Results_2017.pdf Badminton_Results_ 2017.pdf